Each month, we publish the name and age of every murder victim along with the date and location of where the crime occurred. Here, in one document, is a list of 2021’s murder victims from Jan. 1 through Dec. 31, 2021. This list updates the original one we published, which did not include the December names. The Philadelphia Police Department released December’s names to us today.
But we know they are not just names. Please contact us at [email protected] if you are a family member so we can properly memorialize them.
Jan. 1: Rudolph Ebinger, 37, 100 block of Ritner Street
Jan. 1: Jerry Yogboh, 27, 2500 block of South 66th Street
Jan. 1: Damien Hughes, 42, 3400 block of North Broad Street
Jan. 2: Charles Wilson, 54, 1700 block of North 27th Street
Jan. 4: Julio Morales, 47, 500 block of East Indiana Avenue
Jan. 4: Jonathan Rosa, 17, 4200 block of North Fairhill Street
Jan. 4: Aquil Phelps, 26, 4700 block of Loring Street
Jan. 5: Mikal Davis, 26, 100 block of Farson Street
Jan. 6: Kevin Smith, 50, 1800 block of North 31st Street
Jan. 6: Domenic Fennell, 29, 2300 block of North Natrona Street
Jan. 7: Curtis Frisby, 23, 1300 block of East Haines Street
Jan. 10: Jacque Warren, 30, 5200 block of Cedar Avenue
Jan. 10: Christopher Williams, 43, 5000 block of Market Street
Jan. 13: David Oliver, 48, 2200 block of South 7th Street
Jan. 13: Milan Loncar, 25, of the 3000 block of Jefferson Street
Jan. 14: Siar Peterson, 19, 6700 block of North 20th Street
Jan. 14: Rory Flynn, 37, 1600 block of West Allegheny Avenue
Jan. 15: Jamie Daulerio, 32, 1500 block of Dyre Street
Jan. 15: Dale Curebeam, 60, 8100 block of State Road
Jan. 15: Russell Dukes, 26, 100 block of East Tioga Street
Jan. 16: Edward Anderson Jr., 41, 1000 block of West Lehigh Avenue
Jan. 16: Jaquan Williams, 15, 4000 block of Cambridge Street
Jan. 18: Pintant Tit, 35, 4800 block of Whitaker Street
Jan. 18: Dreyton Hart, 17, 2100 block of Jefferson Street
Jan. 18: Quadir Noel, 24, 1300 block of Packer Avenue
Jan. 18: Mauricio Gesmundo Sr., 83, 3900 block of Fairhill Street
Jan. 18: Herbert Harris Jr., 29, 2200 block of Greenwich Street
Jan. 20: Tyronda Herrington, 33, 2000 block of Carver Street
Jan. 20: Christopher Watts, 28, North 22nd Street and Cecil B. Moore Avenue
Jan. 20: Gladys Coriano, 52, 900 block of Hartel Avenue
Jan. 20: Eric Johnson, 22, 200 block of North Felton Street
Jan. 20: Pierre Lovelace, 26, North 25th and West Gordon Streets
Jan. 21: Kenya Pruitt, 42, 1400 block of West Girard Avenue
Jan. 22: Nicole Newell, 43, 9400 block of East Roosevelt Boulevard
Jan. 22: Charles Suber, 29, 5500 block of Arch Street
Jan. 22: Mark Ruff, 59, 9400 block of East Roosevelt Boulevard
Jan. 25: Kevin Davis, 18, 4200 block of Fairmount Avenue
Jan. 26: Rajib Ingram, 9, 5900 block of North 20th Street (Rajib accidentally shot himself in May 2020. Since then, charges have been filed in connection with his death against the owner of the unsecured gun.)
Jan. 26: Rose M. Fleurimond, 21, 600 block of North 64th Street
Jan. 27: Alpha Johnson, 30, Wakefield and Clapier Streets
Jan. 27: Tajzee Branch, 26, 1200 block of South 34th Street
Jan. 28: Luis Alcazar, 32, 5700 block of Walker Street
Jan. 28: John Williams, 2000 block of East Rush Street
Jan. 28: John Doe, 30s, 11600 block of Norcom Road
Jan. 28: Roy Caban, 42, 3600 block of Germantown Avenue
Jan. 28: Eric Flores, 50, 3600 block of Germantown Avenue
Jan. 30: Lee Raymond, 61, 5800 block of Florence Avenue
Jan. 30: Lance Shelby, 48, 100 block of East Wishart Street
Jan. 31: Lucas A. Booker, 20, 4900 block of Rorer Steet
Jan. 31: Ameen Green, 27, 800 block of East Washington Lane
Feb. 2: Michael Zappile, 52, 4700 block of Oakland Street
Feb. 4: Jabree Oliphant, 18, 1800 block of North 72nd Street
Feb. 6: Christopher Williams, 33, 4500 block of Old York Road
Feb. 6: Shakia Allen, 35, 4500 block of Old York Road
Feb. 8: Thomas Burnett, 61, 2900 block of Rosehill Street
Feb. 8: Jehsel Garcia, 24, 500 block of West Hill Creek Drive
Feb. 8: Steven Williams, 24, 500 block of West Hill Creek Drive
Feb. 8: Tiarra Bartlett, 25, 200 block of Rubicam Street
Feb. 8: Maurice Harper, 42, 2900 block of Rosehill Street
Feb. 8: Kevin Highsmith, 43, 1300 block of West Lycoming Street
Feb. 8: Christine Gibson, 54, 4200 block of Ridge Avenue
Feb. 8: Darius Winters, 15, 2900 block of Morris Street
Feb. 10: Richard Weldon, 23, 3500 block of North Warnock Street
Feb. 11: Makail Bowman, 30, 3700 block of North Park Avenue
Feb. 12: William James, 38, 3300 block of York Street
Feb. 12: Emiliano Montero, 23, 2300 block of Moore Street (Read his obituary)
Feb. 14: Christopher Reyes, 25, 6700 block of Sylvester Street
Feb. 15: Delante Johnson, 48, 4000 block of Creston Street
Feb. 15: George Meyers III, 37, 6200 block of Lansdowne Avenue
Feb. 15: Darchelle Sheed, 48, 4900 block of North Warnock Street
Feb. 16: Edward Glover, 43, 1500 block of North 18th Street
Feb. 18: Khalief Myrick, 16, 2900 block of South 70th Street (Read his obituary)
Feb. 18: Glenda Alequin, 26, 2300 block of Woodford Street
Feb. 21: Carlton Rice, 34, 2000 block of Conlyn Street
Feb. 22: Mikal Meredith, 21, 1500 block of Gowan Avenue
Feb. 25: Benjamin Brown, 43, 3100 block of Custer Street
Feb. 28: Jayson Adams, 29, 4000 block of Lancaster Avenue (Read his obituary)
March 2: Peter Gerold, 70, 1000 block of Sanibel Street
March 2: Embaba Menegesteabe, 15, 6200 block of Chestnut Street
March 3: Quasir Johnson, 18, 1700 block of Erie Avenue
March 3: David Canada, 55, 2700 block of North Warnock Street
March 3: Kentrell Wilson, 27, 2200 block of South 69th Street
March 3: David Virella-Salgado, 44, 3000 block of A Street
March 6: Stacy McFarland, 53, 2400 block of Nicholas Street
March 6: Jan Silverman, 62, 11000 block of Greiner Road
March 6: Navon Wingate, 29, 2000 block of Anchor Street
March 7: Aleah Singleton, 23, 5300 block of North 5th Street
March 7: Mumin Jenkins, 18, 1800 bock of Sulis Street
March 8: Rahair Giddings, 17, 4000 block of L Street
March 9: Rahmeer Ballard, 20, 100 block of East Walnut Lane
March 9: Antonio Walker, 15, 5200 block of Pentridge Street
March 9: Bernard Davis, 30, 1600 West Chew Avenue
March 11: Stacy Elliot Davis, 21, 1200 block of Easton Road
March 11: Naquon Smith, 24, 1400 block of North 76th Street
March 11: Tamir Brown, 17, 1400 block of North 76th Street
March 11: Kahree Simmons, 16, 5500 block of Christian Street
March 12: Yatzirys Rodriguez, 1, 6300 block of Marsden Street
March 12: Najeebat Sule, 24, 8800 block of Frankford Avenue
March 12: Kyeir Pickens, 17, 5800 block of Kingsessing Avenue
March 13: Micah Wyatte, 25, 600 North 34th Street
March 15: Charles Maude, 24, 3200 block of Emerald Street (Read his obituary)
March 15: Clyde James, 31, 4000 block of Lancaster Avenue
March 16: Jeffrey Harvey, 55, 1500 block of Riverside Drive
March 17: Joseph Bishop, 30, 2700 block of North 23rd Street
March 18: Rodney Hargrove, 20, 8100 block of State Road
March 18: Tyson Kahri, 28, 6700 block of Guyer Street
March 20: Damion Curtis, 39, 4200 block of Germantown Avenue
March 20: Brandon Rucker, 23, 2900 block of Jasper Street
March 21: Jahyde Gardiner, 25, 1800 block of Lindley Avenue
March 22: Jacob Rodriguez, 2, 400 East Allegheny Avenue
March 23: Terrance McNeil, 45, 200 block of East Lehigh Avenue
March 24: Joseph Lee, 32, 2100 block of East Allegheny Avenue
March 25: Taylor Dawson, 21, 1200 block of Elbridge Street
March 25: Julius Chandler, 32, 5200 block of Knox Street
March 26: Harley Belance, 11, 1500 block of McKinley Street
March 28: juan Muniz, 30, 3100 block of Lee Street
March 29: Dominic Billa-Lewis, 21, 1400 Franklin Mills Circle (Read his obituary)
March 29: Anthony Merriett, 55, 1900 block of Page Street
March 30: Robert Casler, 29, 4500 block of Richmond Street
April 2: Shamir Gilmore, 21, 6300 block of Wister Avenue (Read his obituary)
April 2: Anthony Burton, 25, 6000 block of North Beechwood Street
April 3: Maria Rosado, 33, 3000 block of Ruth Street
April 5: Jhalil Shands, 25, 300 block of Chestnut Street
April 5: Jamal Jackson, 22, 1500 block of North 62nd Street
April 6: Wahkil Hunter, 18, 800 block of West Luzerne Street
April 6: Juan Lopez, 32, 401 West Annsbury Street
April 6: Wilifredo Couvertier, 43, 800 East Madison Street
April 6: Namir Johnson, 15, 2500 block of West Somerset Street
April 7: Ruth Anne Nobles, 32, 1000 West Hunting Park Avenue
April 7: Michael Mines, 21, 600 block of South 55th Street
April 7: Omar Reddy, 22, 2900 block of Windrim Avenue
April 9: Tamara Aikens, 50, 2500 block of North Bancroft Street
April 9: Joshua Rivera, 20, 5900 block of North Front Street
April 9: Rahsaan Simpson, 22, 5900 block of North Front Street
April 9: Nasir Garland-Harding, 24, 2000 West Dauphin Street
April 9: Dianna Brice, 21, 1900 block of East Westmoreland Street
April 10: Eric Reynolds, 34, 1800 block of Plymouth Street
April 12: Morgan Braxton, 24, 4800 block of North 8th Street
April 12: Tarik Hooks, 21, 3900 block of Aspen Street
April 13: Jose M. Lopez, 28, 5200 block of Burton Street
April 13: Khalil Hoye, 35, 5900 block of Windsor Street
April 14: Tyrell Jones, 21, 2100 block of Furley Street
April 14: Kadeem Green, 16, 2900 block of North Taney Street
April 14: Joshua Butts, 29, 800 block of South 53rd Street
April 15: Nyjae Davis, 17, 6400 block of North Beechwood Street
April 17: Nyziah Banton, 25, 600 block of East Clementine Street
April 18: Krystal Santiage-Saldan, 29, 4800 block of North Howard Street
April 18: Alezuana Carter, 13, 1500 block of Overington Street
April 19: Armani Faison, 35, Curran-Fromhold Correctional Facility, 7901 State Road
April 19: Jared Montgomery, 27, 3100 block of G Street
April 20: Jonathan Muldrow, 49, 100 block of North 13th Street
April 20: Bryant Heard, 19, 1200 block of Wagner Avenue
April 20: Alex Kaykoloka, 19, 2500 block of South 66th Street
April 22: Walter Gwyn, 57, 2800 block of North 22nd Street
April 22: Malcolm Kennedy, 20, 600 block of Green Street
April 24: Christopher Goldsby, 23, 900 block of North Marvine Street
April 25: Stanley Bowman, 26, 5500 block of Morton Street
April 25: Timothy Norment, 24, 3900 block of Ogden Street
April 26: Christopher Hinkle, 37, Curran-Fromhold Correctional Facility, 7901 State Road
April 26: Timothy Mizell, 55, 2500 block of North Chadwick Street
April 27: Bahair Walker, 20, 5500 block of Belmar Street (Read his obituary)
April 28: James McManus, 37, 200 block of Delphine Street (Read his obituary)
April 28: Daniel Harrison, 35, 2500 block of North Colorado Street
April 29: Denise Neal, 57, 4700 block of Frankford Avenue
April 29: Eric Barnett, 49, 5600 block of Wyalusing Avenue
April 30: Raheim Brown, 34, 2700 block of Ridge Avenue
April 30: Cameron Scott-Bey, 19, 1800 block of Mohican Street (Read his obituary)
May 1: Craig Thomas Jr., 21, 3100 block of G Street
May 1: Devin Shaughnessy, 33, 2000 block of East Silver Street
May 2: Michael Head, 27, 1600 block of West Loudon Street
May 2: Wade Lofton, 23, 4900 block of Penn Street
May 2: Eric McKinney, 28, 5200 block of Burton Street
May 4: Eric Fuller, 25, 2600 block of North 23rd Street
May 7: Ronald Peck Jr., 25, 5100 block of Irving Street
May 8: Sebastian Brown, 20, 1700 block of West Ruscomb Street
May 9: Tyree Roundtree, 31, 1600 block of Granite Street
May 9: Samir Lindsey, 17, 100 block of East Albanus Street
May 9: Markel Amir Rafi Smith, 23, 100 block of East Albanus Street
May 9: Khalil Burgess, 18, 2800 block of North 21st Street
May 10: Aaron Parker, 27, 800 block of East Allegheny Avenue
May 10: Nazir Veasy, 19, 2800 block of North 21st Street
May 10: Wylid Harmon, 20, 3100 block of Jasper Street
May 10: Stephan Elliott, 20, 2900 block of Oakdale Street
May 10: Damion Ocasio, 25, 100 block of East Indiana Avenue
May 11: Shawn Newman, 44, 2300 block of Ridge Avenue
May 11: Raul Negron, 71, 3400 block of North Howard Street
May 12: Raheem Edwards, 20, 5500 block of Kingsessing Avenue
May 13: Quamir Mitchell, 16, 5600 block of Grays Avenue
May 14: Ronald Medford, 36, 6300 block of West Girard Avenue
May 14: Nasir Muhammed, 17, 2200 block of North Lawrence Street
May 15: Darryl Cromwell, 57, 2700 block of Germantown Avenue
May 15: Charles Campbell, 31, 7400 block of Fayette Street
May 17: Kazeem Boyd, 28, 1400 block of West York Street
May 18: Abdell Aziz, 17, 1900 block of East Wensley Street
May 19: Donnez Setzler, 33, 800 block of North 50th Street
May 21: Andrew Johnson, 32, 4900 block of North 13th Street
May 22: Laquan Hayes, 28, 5200 block of Frankford Avenue
May 23: Angel Castellanos, 62, 900 block of East Cayuga Street
May 24: Deshawn Talley, 29, 2800 block of North 25th Street
May 24: David Johnson, 38, 200 block of Bainbridge Street
May 24: Randy Davalos, 31, 4900 block of Charles Street
May 24: Troy Coward, 28, 300 block of East Indiana Avenue
May 25: Nasir Marks, 18, 3900 block of Poplar Street
May 25: Kanye Pittman, 15, 2500 block of North Sydenham Street
May 26: Jamir Lamb, 23, 6000 block of Reinhard Street
May 26: Anwar Upchurch, 39, 600 block of North 54th Street
May 27: Raphael Martinez, 25, 3400 block of North Water Street
May 28: Vincent McClain, 35, 800 block of East Allegheny Avenue
May 30: Antaious Berry, 38, 1000 block of West Olney Avenue
May 31: Raheem Hightower, 22, 500 block of North 16th Street
May 31: Kyseem Roberts, 27, 500 block of North 16th Street
June 1: Marcel Barnard, 35, 5100 block of Springfield Avenue
June 1: Jacquel Giles, 27, 7200 block of Elmwood Avenue
June 1: David Smith, 50, 1300 block of Arrott Street
June 1: Dashean Lee, 21, 1200 block of East Chelten Avenue
June 2: Wei Lin, 29, 4000 block of L Street
June 2: John Molloy, 71, 6700 block of Yocum Street
June 4: Jackson Silva, 23, 2400 block of North Reese Street
June 4: Marcus Neal, 25, 1000 block of Cumberland Street
June 4: Jalen Jones, 16, 5500 block of Market Street
June 4: Carol Odom, 40, 1400 block of Belfield Avenue
June 5: Christine Lugo, 40, 500 block of West Lehigh Avenue
June 5: Maureen Davis, 56, 2200 block of Kennedy Street
June 6: Shaquille Mauri-Barbour, 18, 1700 block of North 68th Street
June 7: Dwan Jenkins-Stanton, 28, 1700 block of West Butler Street
June 8: Debon Butler, 41, 2500 North Mutter Street
June 8: Maurice Hickman III, 38, 6100 block of Morton Street
June 8: Felicia Parks, 41, 1700 block of North 27th Street
June 8: Jamere Saunders, 31, 1700 block of North 27th Street
June 9: John Richardson, 56, 7800 block of Ridge Avenue
June 9: Lamarr Clemente, 50, 1100 block of West Lycoming Street
June 9: Terrel Stanton, 29, 800 block of North 48th Street
June 10: Stephen Huger, 30, 100 block of West Hansberry Street
June 10: Joseph Taylor, 23, North 53rd Street
June 11: Anton Starlind, 35, 4200 block of North Franklin Street
June 11: Steven Griffin, 18, 5500 block of Arch Street
June 11: Nasir Brooks, 18, 5500 block of Arch Street
June 12: George Hill, 73, 6100 block of Ludlow Street
June 13: Angel Rodriquez, 21, 3800 block of Aramingo Avenue
June 13: John Dionisio, 67, 5200 block of Cottage Street
June 13: Aamed Glover, 29, 2400 block of West Norris Street
June 14: Balau Mitchell, 44, 1800 block of East Allegheny Avenue
June 14: Dominique Key, 34, 2800 block of North 2nd Street
June 15: Markeish Plant, 18, 400 block of West Indiana Avenue
June 15: Stephanie Coccaro, 34, 2700 block of West Huntingdon Street
June 15: William Dean, 38, 2700 block of West Huntingdon Street
June 16: Erica Prosser, 33, 2100 block of West Cambria Street
June 17: Tianna Wells, 25, 2600 block of North 17th Street
June 17: Kenneth Gilliam Jr., 37, 5200 block of Girard Avenue
June 17: Clayton Ferris, 29, 300 block of South 53rd Street (Read his obituary)
June 17: Jamil Henderson, 25, 4800 block of North Franklin Street
June 19: Raquane Wright, 23, 1600 block of North 55th Street
June 19: Evan Baylor, 23, 1600 block of North 55th Street
June 20: Sadiq Muhammad, 24, 2700 block of West Montgomery Avenue
June 21: Steven Davis, 46, 1300 block of West Lehigh Avenue
June 21: Leon Turner, 26, 6300 block of Morton Street
June 22: Raqib Robbins, 17, 1200 block of South 58th Street
June 23: James Potter, 29, 800 North 49th Street
June 24: Tiyaine Kent, 28, 4900 block of Hoopes Street
June 24: Keith Blake, 34, 4900 block of Hoopes Street
June 25: Hakeem Jones, 27, 1400 block of Windrim Avenue
June 26: Quidare Robinson, 24, 1700 block of South 5th Street
June 27: Nasir Roberson, 18, 2800 block of Memphis Street
June 28: James Carey, 42, 2500 block of Kensington Avenue
June 28: Iranae Henderson, 21, 200 block of East Cambria Street
June 29: Lagbeh Dorley, 36, 4600 block of Walnut Street
June 29: Alphonso Tindall, 45, 4700 block of Valley Place
July 1: Victor Jainlett, 28, 2300 block of West Huntingdon Street
July 1: Christopher Johnson, 30, 6100 block of Webster Street
July 2: Jamir Harris, 26, 4400 block of Hedge Street
July 2: Tarik Lee, 30, 4400 block of Hedge Street
July 2: Kadir Jackson, 29, 7700 block of Ogontz Avenue
July 2: Shamir Marshall, 21, 2600 block of North Hollywood Street
July 2: John Bunyan, 50, 4200 block of Tackawanna Street
July 3: Douglas Miles-Talley, 29, 2500 block of North 6th Street
July 3: Steven Begley, 50, 200 block of Tree Street
July 4: Justin Arquizoni, 25, 3300 block of H Street
July 5: Tyron Rozier, 17, 2100 block of West Sedgley Avenue
July 5: Kevon Sample, 20, 5900 block of Hazel Street
July 5: Salahaldin Mahmoud, 21, 100 block of South 60th Street
July 5: Sicarr Johnson, 23, 100 block of South 60th Street
July 6: Arnold Kirksey, 26, 2000 block of South Alden Street
July 7: Khampmoung Vilayphanh Jr., 38, 500 block of West Somerville Avenue
July 8: Reginald Lewis, 23, 700 block of West Ontario Street
July 8: Kalief Baxter, 26, 2200 block of Fernon Street
July 8: Youssef Khazaal, 64, 3200 block of Moore Street
July 8: Jayvonne Campfield, 22, 700 block of West Bristol Street
July 10: Daniel Hamilton, 33, 1800 block of West Oxford Street
July 10: Aikeem Corley, 23, 1600n block of West Cumberland Street
July 11: Jonathan Shepard-Simpson, 23, 100 block of Leverington Avenue
July 12: Duane Martinez, 22, 1600 block of West Nedro Avenue
July 13: Zykeem Thomas, 27, 800 block of North 10th Street
July 13: Matthew Maguire, 30, 1800 block of Torresdale Avenue
July 14: Mekia Connelly, 27, 1600 block of North Conestoga Street
July 15: Dominic Delvalle, 2, 5300 block of Wayne Avenue
July 16: Eudrice Jones, 26, 1800 block of West Susquehanna Avenue
July 16: Tyree Wilson, 20, 1300 block of West Hunting Park Avenue
July 16: Elgin Battle, 31, 2700 block of Ruby Terrace
July 17: Shaquan Sutton, 27, 5500 block of Wissahickon Avenue
July 17: Luis Pedro Manuel, 41, 5200 block of North American Street
July 19: Selena Rivera, 25, 2600 block of North Third Street
July 20: Bertrand Strangley, 36, 300 block of North Salford Street
July 20: Antoine McGlond, 35, 5100 block of Westminster Avenue
July 20: Lawrence Wyatt, 47, 1300 North 21st Street
July 21: Craig Hatchett, 38, 1800 block of North 26th Street (Read his obituary)
July 21: Kaylin Johnson, 16, 200 block of North 56th Street
July 21: Tommie Frazier, 18, 200 block of North 56th Street
July 22: David Padro, 23, 1200 block of South 9th Street
July 22: David King, 23, 5600 block of Warrington Avenue
July 23: Savone Dixon, 16, 3300 block of West Oxford Street
July 26: Sabria Gaymon, 15, 1700 block of North 16th Street
July 28: Andrina Moreno, 31, 600 block of South 15th Street
July 28: Jada Hellams, 21, 5800 block of North Marshall Street
July 29: Kyle Morgan, 27, 5400 block of Large Street
Aug. 1: Freddie Colon, 29, 2900 block of North Front Street
Aug. 1: Jamal Fleming, 27, 1700 block of North Newkirk Street
Aug. 3: Muajjem Hussain, 28, 2700 block of Front Street
Aug. 6: Michelle Williams, 55, 600 block of East Ontario Avenue
Aug. 7: Anthony Watson, 21, 5900 block of Osage Avenue
Aug. 9: Christian Norman, 2, 300 block of North 62nd Street
Aug. 10: Vadym Myronchuk, 48, 2700 block of Rhawn Street
Aug. 10: Braheem Hayward, 34, 2000 block of East Glenwood Street
Aug. 11: Christopher Rosa, 33, 600 block of East Indiana Avenue
Aug. 11: James Nixon, 46, 5500 block of Rising Sun Avenue
Aug. 13: Kendra Easley, 37, 3000 block of A Street
Aug. 13: Kyseem Smith, 20, 5800 block of Haverford Avenue
Aug. 14: Rasheem Ferron, 30, 1700 block of South Hollywood Street
Aug. 14: Toan H. Nguyen, 46, 6700 block of Woodland Avenue
Aug. 14: Elton C. Paynter, 35, 1800 block of East Tioga Street
Aug. 14: Alexander Ott, 29, 5000 block of Wynnefield Avenue
Aug. 14: Fataj Cooper, 25, 1500 block of Saint Luke Street
Aug. 15: Ronald Thrower, 45, 4300 block of Griscom Street
Aug. 16: Khyrie Isaac, 18, 100 block of East Olney Avenue
Aug. 16: Harold Haughton, 51, 5700 block of Elmwood Street
Aug. 18: Lionel Samuels, 18, 6700 block of Musgrave Street
Aug. 19: Simone Monea-Rogers, 15, 1900 bock of West Ontario Street
Aug. 19: Nigel Boyd, 35, 4600 block of Unruh Street
Aug. 19: Darryl Curry, 29, 5100 block of Germantown Avenue
Aug. 21: Michael Jacobs, 34, 2000 block of North 31st Street
Aug. 22: Raheem Boone, 39, 4000 block of North Reese Street
Aug. 23: Hameen Gibbs, 39, 5200 block of Master Street
Aug. 23: Andres Lopez-Wyatt, 35, 3900 block of Kensington Avenue (Read his obituary)
Aug. 24: Tyrell Beatty, 34, 1700 block of West Juniata Street
Aug. 24: Alan Castro, 25, 3000 block of North Lee Street
Aug. 24: Eddie Coleman, 49, 400 block of North Busti Street
Aug. 28: Khalil Smith, 33, 4200 block of Salem Street
Aug. 29: Corey Crippen, 34, 3700 block of Aspen Street
Aug. 29: Dejzha Brown, 26, 5900 block of A Street
Aug. 29: Gary Jenkins, 35, North Paxton Street
Aug. 29: Anthony Caliz, 19, 3000 block of North Ella Street
Aug. 31: Kyron Howerton, 24, 5100 block of Marion Street (Read his obituary)
Aug. 31: Ojanae Thompson, 19, 100 block of East Olney Avenue
Sept. 1: Margot Williams, 73, 1900 block of Faunce Street
Sept. 3: Jalil Abduloahad, 23, 1800 block of East Tusculum Street
Sept. 4: Brian Mitchell, 56, 1700 block of Blavis Street
Sept. 4: Aquil Athy, 25, 2400 block of Sheridan Street
Sept. 6: Jordon Murray, 19, 2200 block of West Huntingdon Street
Sept. 6: Wilifredo Rodriguez, 52, 400 block of West Indiana Avenue
Sept. 7: Cassandra Holland, 43, 1700 block of North Woodstock Street
Sept. 8: Hanif Crump, 24, 2300 block of West York Street
Sept. 8: Youssef Khazaal, 64, 3200 block of Moore Street
Sept. 10: Devon Myles, 30, 4500 block of North 12th Street
Sept. 11: Jauan Scott, 19, 100 block of East Erie Avenue
Sept. 12: Michael Rivera, 31, 100 block of East Indiana Avenue
Sept. 12: Johnny Robinson, 36, 600 block of North 54th Street
Sept. 12: Antonio Moore, 39, 200 block of East Chelten Avenue
Sept. 12: Hanith Pray, 24, 5000 block of Germantown Avenue
Sept. 12: Theodore Taylor, 39, 200 block of East Lippincott Street
Sept. 14: Rasheed Clement, 15, 2700 block of North 11th Street
Sept. 15: Kamaj Rudd, 19, 2700 block of North Howard Street
Sept. 15:: Jarrett Culler, 34, 4400 block of Hedge Street
Sept. 16: Sidney Sessoms, 19, 2900 block of Weikel Street
Sept. 16: Isidro Cortez, 28, 1300 block of East Passyunk Avenue
Sept. 18: Saleem Pointer, 30, 2500 block of West Montgomery Avenue
Sept. 18: James Wilkerson, 30, 2600 block of North 12th Street
Sept. 18: Raajii Crosland, 23, 2600 block of North 12th Street
Sept. 18: James Steele, 54, 2200 block of West Cambria Street
Sept. 18: Jasmond Welcome, 33, 3800 block of Old York Road
Sept. 19: Glen Parker, 22, 2000 block of West Cambria Street
Sept. 20: Tamir Birchett, 23, 3000 block of West Cumberland Street
Sept. 20: Steven Jones, 26, 1300 block of West Chew Avenue
Sept. 21: Hakeem Dunn, 37, 2200 block of North Chadwick Street
Sept. 21: George L. Christian, 28, 1800 block of East Somerset Street
Sept. 21: Tiffany Blassengale, 57, 1800 block of East Clementine Street
Sept. 21: Ishmael Goodwin, 27, 2100 block of Marston Terrace
Sept. 21: Rafeeq Flamer, 27, 3400 block of Grays Ferry Avenue
Sept. 22: Lisa Lewandowski, 47, 1800 block of East Tusculum Street
Sept. 22: Joseph Johnson, 22, 3200 block of Brandywine Street
Sept. 23: Phillip Wise, 46, 5600 block of Osage Avenue
Sept. 23: John Doe, 26, 1300 block of Wakeling Street
Sept. 23: Efrain M. Sanchez, 31, 2800 block of North Orkney Street
Sept. 23: Terrell Harris, 29, 3500 block of North 21st Street
Sept. 25: Roynell M. Houston, 30, 3000 block of Kensington Avenue
Sept. 25: Dashon Hinnant, 28, 2200 block of South Bucknell Street
Sept. 25: Nikeyia Collins, 30, 3600 block of Aspen Street
Sept. 25: Keith Robinson, 24, 6500 block of Lansdowne Avenue
Sept. 25: Keith Pullen, 39, 2700 block of North 26th Street
Sept. 25: Juwane Bentley, 27, 600 block of West Bristol Street
Sept. 26: Charitza Reyes, 30, 100 block of West Lippincott Street
Sept. 27: Jerrick Jenkins, 33, 2900 block of West York Street
Sept. 27: Jamel Williams, 22, 1700 block of Belmont Avenue
Sept. 27: Charles Mays, 56, 100 block of North Dewey Street
Sept. 29: Chaundra Jones, 24, 2000 block of North 33rd Street
Sept. 30: David Johnson, 40, 5800 block of Trinity Street (Read his obituary)
Sept. 30: Nahzeem Wideman, 18, 1500 block. of West Lehigh Avenue
Sept. 30: Troy Berry, 33, 1900 block of West Hunting Park Avenue
Sept. 30: Todd Reeves, 53, 5600 block of Walton Avenue
Oct. 1: Nassir Day, 25, 5200 block of Old York Road
Oct. 1: Terrance Shedrick, 43, 7300 block of Elmwood Avenue
Oct. 2: Toney Harvin, 54, 700 block of East Passyunk Avenue
Oct. 2: Jeremy Pizzichil, 35, 1600 block of South Columbus Boulevard
Oct. 3: Wiley Silas, 38, 2700 block of Ruth Street
Oct. 3: Gregory Wright, 45, 5900 block of Market Street
Oct. 4: Anrae Thomas James, 43, 100 block of South 11th Street
Oct. 4: Reginald Barnes-Walton, 25, 100 South 45th Street
Oct. 5: Brian Rivers, 48, 4800 block of North Broad Street
Oct. 5: Glen Davis, 33, 800 block of North 46th Street
Oct. 6: Aaron Robbins, 30, 1700 block of North 28th Street
Oct. 6: Latoya Wright, 37, 1700 block of North 28th Street (Read her obituary)
Oct. 6: Bahir Lacy, 29, 600 block of Fairmount Avenue
Oct. 6: Marshall Wall, 55, 1700 block of St. Paul Street
Oct. 7: Tyree Warthen, 26, 5500 block of Elliott Street
Oct. 8: Marcus Stokes, 13, 3100 block of North Judson Street
Oct. 10: Khaliyl Gilbert, 22, 3700 block of Germantown Avenue (Read his obituary)
Oct. 13: Raymond Holmes, 39, 6500 block of Woodland Avenue (Read his obituary)
Oct. 14: John Shimkunas, 66, 7000 block of Roosevelt Boulevard
Oct. 14: Alfonso Strong, 45, 1500 block of Market Street
Oct. 14: Nazir Carter, 22, 1400 block of West Lycoming Street
Oct. 15: Tamir Simpson, 20, 4500 block of North 17th Street
Oct. 15: Glenn Johnson, 28, 3000 block of West York Street
Oct. 16: Kimberly Johnson, 50, 400 North Preston Street
Oct. 18: Jeffrey Carter, 65, 7400 block of Rowland Avenue
Oct. 19: Jade Goldsmith, 34, 3900 block of North Franklin Street
Oct. 19: Marlene Vaughn, 72, 1800 block of South 27th Street
Oct. 20: Kyleek Williams, 17, 6000 block of American Street
Oct. 20: Alphonso Whitehead, 54, 5300 block of Chew Avenue
Oct. 21: Faree Givens, 29, 900 block of West Cambridge Street
Oct. 21: Jabriel Purnell, 23, 900 block of North 11th Street
Oct. 22: Carlton Jones, 41, 1200 block of West Rockland Street
Oct. 22: Darren Hines, 38, 5000 block of Arch Street
Oct. 24: Brent Jenkins, 41, 1000 block of Pallas Street
Oct. 24: Rashan Roberts, 25, 7700 block of Lindbergh Boulevard
Oct. 24: Christopher Holiday, 34, 6200 block of Woodland Avenue
Oct. 26: Demetrius Brown, 28, 6600 block of Castor Avenue
Oct. 27: Jabreea Harris, 20, 4000 block of Old York Road
Oct. 30: Kareem Killen, 32, 2500 block of Master Street
Oct. 30: Wilfredo Rubles, 47, 2700 block of C Street
Oct. 30: Kashiff Carr, 34, 1900 block of Gerritt Street
Oct. 30: Christopher Davis, 35, 6300 block of Milton Street
Nov. 1: Jaden McCaskill, 22, 1400 block of Parrish Street
Nov. 1: Raymond Lighty, 43, 900 block of South 4th Street
Nov. 2: Shyeed Brown, 25, 3000 block of Kensington Avenue
Nov. 3: Joseph Porter, 36, 2000 block of East Tioga Street
Nov. 3: Khalil Campbell, 22, 300 block of East Tusculum Street
Nov. 3: Jose Aces, 23, 3000 block of Lee Street
Nov. 4: Irene McNair, 31, 1900 block of Ridge Avenue
Nov. 4: Constance Marshall, 56, 1900 block of Ridge Avenue
Nov. 6: Lafayette Holt, 32, 6000 block of Regent Street
Nov. 6: Joshua Soto, 18, 1800 block of East Cornwall Street
Nov. 7: Lindsay Johnson, 22, 4000 block of Monument Road
Nov. 7: Shamecca Franklin, 28, 800 block of East Willard Street
Nov. 7: Aaron Greene, 29, 5300 block of Malcolm Street
Nov. 8: Bahsil Garrison, 16, 900 block of Belmont Avenue
Nov. 9: Ryan Groff, 29, 1500 block of JFK Boulevard
Nov. 10: Markees Robinson, 26, 4700 block of Knorr Street
Nov. 11: Josue Polanco, 24, 1100 block of East Tioga Street
Nov. 11: Lorenzo Ambert, 39, 100 block of East Clearfield Street
Nov. 12: Jocelyn Chase, 57, 1400 block of Jerome Street
Nov. 12: Olusegun Ajala, 69, 1400 block of Jerome Street
Nov. 12: Jyquan Owens, 25, 2400 block of West Cambria Street
Nov. 13: Jose Santiago Jr., 27, 2800 block of C Street
Nov. 14: James Robinson, 42, 3200 Defense Terrace
Nov. 14: Brandon Ellison, 22, 2100 block of South Broad Street
Nov. 15: Charles Massey, 29, 8600 block of Jackson Street
Nov. 16: Ahmuir Jones, 18, 1700 block of Cecil B. Moore
Nov. 16: Aruna Mittal, 67, 5800 block of Old York Road
Nov. 16: Andrew Rodriguez, 32, 4900 block of Rosehill Street
Nov. 17: Rasheeda Palmer, 43, 3600 block of North 21st Street
Nov. 17: Bryan Drummand, 25, 1100 block of East Venango Street
Nov. 18: Khalil Miller, 49, 700 block of Union Street
Nov. 18: Rasool Quattlebaum, 19, 5600 block of Market Street
Nov. 18: Steven Isidore, 26, 6300 block of Castor Avenue
Nov. 19: Jacob Rosario, 20, 2100 block of East Williams Street
Nov. 19: Skyea Patton, 24, 4000 block of Ogden Street
Nov. 20: Edgardo Berrios, 25, 5100 block of E Street
Nov. 20: Jessica Covington, 32, 6100 block of Palmetto Street
Nov. 21: Aaron Revenell, 40, 5000 block of North 8th Street
Nov. 22: Zondel Carter, 31, 7100 block of Ogontz Avenue
Nov. 23: Jose Perez, 28, 2700 block of North Lawrence Street
Nov. 23: Lavaughn Culberth, 29, 2200 block of South 62nd Street
Nov. 24: Eloise Harmon, 55, 2200 block of South 7th Street
Nov. 26: Andrew Stengel, 29, 7100 block of Ardleigh Street
Nov. 27: Michael Seawright, 51, 700 block of North 10th Street
Nov. 27: Angel Rivera, 24, 500 block of West Duncannon Avenue
Nov. 28: Samuel Collington, 21, 2200 block of Park Avenue
Nov. 28: Kanye Davis, 16, 400 block of West Diamond Street
Nov. 29: Ellen McClellan, 89, 5100 block of Spruce Street
Nov. 29: Samir Jefferson, 14, 100 block of West Wyoming Avenue
Nov. 30: David Nelson, 25, 3700 block of North 15th Street
Nov. 30: Tevin Kemp, 31, 5400 block of Sansom Street
Dec. 1: Darnell Corbitt, 36, 2100 block of North Lambert Street
Dec. 1: Tyra Gould, 40, 2400 block of West Diamond Street
Dec. 2: Eddie Rodriguez, 21, Fox Street and Roosevelt Boulevard
Dec. 3: Christopher Mearns, 38, 4000 block of Passmore Street
Dec. 3: Nicholas Ferrante, 43, 4000 block of Passmore Street
Dec. 3: Willie Walker, 29, 1700 West Passyunk Avenue
Dec. 4: Sandra Ortiz, 43, 2900 block of Orkney Street
Dec. 4: Jonathon Castellano, 33, 2900 block of North Orkney Street
Dec. 4: Angel Vazquez, 21, 800 block of East Westmoreland Street
Dec. 5: Angel Torres, 22, 3200 block of North Front Street (Read his obituary)
Dec. 5: Brian Madera, 22, 3200 block of North Front Street (Read his obituary)
Dec. 7: Lawrence Scruggs, 23, 2000 block of East Bellmore Street
Dec. 7: John Barbour, 32, 1800 block of East Lippincott Street
Dec. 8: Mark Dewdney, 29, 1200 block of West Venango Street
Dec. 10: Margaret Lippi, 55, 300 block of Poplar Street
Dec. 12: Christopher Haley, 39, 3100 block of North Broad Street
Dec. 13: Paul Blassingame, 69, 5200 block of Clarkson Street
Dec. 14: Tristan Morrison, 48, 1900 block of Kingston Street
Dec. 15: Rosemary Link, 73, 4500 block of Marple Street
Dec. 15: Jasahn Barnes, 30, 3100 block of Kensington Avenue (Read his obituary)
Dec. 15: Tymir Johnson, 23, 3100 block of Barnett Street
Dec. 15: Rudolph Jordon, 59, 4300 block of North Carlisle Street
Dec. 17: Nydeera Harvey, 39, 5200 block of North Marshall Street
Dec. 17: Paul Blackwell, 68, 3800 block of Brown Street
Dec. 17: Dawud Bey, 29, 1700 block of Point Breeze Avenue
Dec. 18: Isaiah Brock-Johnson, 26, 3300 block of American Street
Dec. 18: Rahmez Jones, 21, 5400 block of Willows Avenue
Dec. 21: Jason Greenlee, 36, 300 block of West Ruscomb Street
Dec. 21: Jett Dejuan, 22, 900 block of West Rockland Street
Dec. 21: Saladine Sweets, 31, 4500 block of North Front Street
Dec. 21: Darryl Tucker, 32, 500 block of Rosalie Street
Dec. 22: Johnny Gutierrez, 25, 3000 block of Ruth Street
Dec. 23: Chung Chin, 70, 3000 block of Teesdale Street
Dec. 23: Emanuel Pedraza, 40, 1800 block of East Tioga Street
Dec. 24: Victor Perez, 26, 100 block of West Lehigh Avenue
Dec. 25: Javier Pagan-Corales, 31, 100 West Gurney Street
Dec. 27: Marvin Robinson, 40, 100 block of South Yewdall Street
Dec. 28: Tyreek Smith, 32, 5900 block of Tacony Street
Dec. 28: Kareem Bryant, 42, 5900 block of Tacony Street
Dec. 28: Ninetyfive South Stewart, 30, 1600 block of Susquehanna Avenue (Read his obituary)
Dec. 29: Shaqur Demby, 26, 3100 block of F Street
Dec. 29: Karee Shiver, 36, 2900 block of West Fletcher Street
Dec. 30: Isaiah Jewett, 22, 400 block of East Tusculum Street (Read his obituary)
Dec. 30: Peritti Dantzler, 32, 2100 block of Etting Terrace
Dec. 31: Christopher Oaks, 29, 3000 block of A Street
Dec. 31: Danielle Mazzoni, 50, 2300 block of South Bouvier Street
Dec. 31: Nasheem Choice, 17, 5600 block of Arch Street
This information was provided by the Philadelphia Police Department’s Homicide Division. Please reach out to us at [email protected] if you have any corrections.